18-slot rackmount chassis managed media converter

The TRC-2190 series provides 18 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-400 series of Ethernet-to-fiber management modules. It also supports SN

MP/web console for remote management and monitoring. A TRC-2190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-2190 series’ power input module supports a fanless chassis design, as well as a -20 to 55°C operating temperature range.

Datasheet(1)
Manual (2)
Name Action
TRC-2190 Series Datasheet
Name Action
TRC-190/TRC-2190 Quick Installation Guide
TRC-2190 User's Manual
  • Features
  • Ordering info
  • Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs
  • SNMP/web console for easy management TRC-2190 media converter for passenger information system
  • -20 to 55°C operating temperature range
  • 19-inch chassis for rackmount use
  • 18 slots for high density applications
  • Supports dual power input with redundancy
Available Models
Model No. Description
TRC-2190-AC 2U rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module
TRC-2190-DC48V 2U rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module
ME-10-T 1 chassis slot, redundant 12 to 48 VDC power inputs
Compatible Modules
Model No. Description
CSM-400-1213-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1214 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1214-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1218 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1218-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1224 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1224-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1225 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1225-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C
Optional Accessories
Model No. Description
PWR-2190-AC Redundant power supply, 110 to 240 VAC
PWR-2190-DC48V Redundant power supply, 36 to 53 VDC
Plate-1 Face plate to cover unused front panel slots (required for all unused slots)
Get a Quote