RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector

The TCF-142 media converters are equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or s

ingle-mode fiber. TCF-142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 5 km (TCF-142-M with multi-mode fiber) or up to 40 km (TCF-142-S with single-mode fiber). The TCF-142 converters can be configured to convert either RS-232 signals, or RS-422/485 signals, but not both at the same time.

Price

24,960.00

Quantity

https://www.dynalogindia.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/TCF-142-series-DS.pdf

Datasheet(1)
Name Action
Datasheet for TCF-142 Series
  • Features
  • Ring and point-to-point transmission
  • Extends RS-232/422/485 transmission up to 40 km with single-mode
  • Decreases signal interference
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Supports baudrates up to 921.6 kbps
  • Wide-temperature models available for -40 to 75°C environments