1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules

SFP-10G_Series_DS.pdf

Datasheet(1)
Name Action
SFP-10G Series Datasheet
  • Features
  • Ordering info
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
Available Models
Model No. Description
SFP-10GSRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GLRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 km transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GERLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port for 40 km transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Get a Quote