Male SC to Female ST Duplex Adapters

This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic

connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

Fiber_Optic_Adaptors_DS.pdf

Datasheet(1)
Name Action
Fiber Optic Adaptors Datasheet
  • Features
  • Ordering info
  • Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options
  • Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters
Available Models
Model No. Description
ADP-SCm-STf-M Multi-mode male SC to female ST duplex adapter, grey color
ADP-SCm-STf-S Single-mode male SC to female ST duplex adapter, blue color
Get a Quote