Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa's industrial-grade serial-to-fiber optic converters can convert RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber, which provides users with an easy and reliable way to communicate with their serial devices.
TCF-90 - serial media converter converting Serial signal to fiber
Port-powered RS-232 to fiber converters
Image of ICF-1150 series- serial to fiber converter, dual serial ports
Industrial RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters
RS-232/422/485 to fiber slide-in modules for the NRack System™
Image of TCF-142 - serial to fiber converter
RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
Image of TCF-142-S - Serial media converter
RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
Image of TCF-142-S - Serial media converter
RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector
Image of TCF-142 - serial to fiber converter
RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector
Image of TCCF-142 - Image of TCF-142-S - Serial media converter
RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters
18-slot rackmount chassis managed media converter

Clients

  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo - IL&FS
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo - GE
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • customer logo- Wipro