Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa's industrial-grade serial-to-fiber optic converters can convert RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber, which provides users with an easy and reliable way to communicate with their serial devices.
Port-powered RS-232 to fiber converters
Industrial RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters
RS-232/422/485 to fiber slide-in modules for the NRack System™
RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector
RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector
RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters
18-slot rackmount chassis managed media converter

Clients